To: Oak Park, Il Trump won

Oh and Trump won, I figured that would happen with the number of Oak Park, Il residents posting signs from Hillary, especially my favorite bitchy neighbor down the street. With that kind of support there was almost some type of voodoo railed against her.

Eh I voted Johnson wonder what Sarah Silverman thinks about that? She would probably say “grow up” yeah I did and how do ya like that? I wonder how my favorite bitchy neighbor feels about her fucking parking spot now?

I don’t care to ask I just hope she gets the chance to Suck Trump’s old ding dong. There has been such a hit to the liberalism here in Oak Park, IL it is almost like they are shell shocked. It was like that Saturday Night Love with Dave Chappelle in which these idiots are still trying to do the math or figure out how they sue someone so that Hillary can be President!

Come on now, let’s be adults and move forward? Nah I rather be bitchy about it and still think change is possible but with the right person. There is still 2020 to look forward to if you are still pouting.

Advertisements

What is up with Oak Park, Il blog?

I haven’t left you my darlings with the holidays rolling about and my honey’s b-day coming up I have my head spinning like the exorcist. I am usually an early shopper for Christmas so the location of the gifts are a huge issue for me now because I am trying to cut down on the junk I own. I am trying to get the hell out of Oak Park, IL and I am not paying a lot to the movers!

There have been a couple great things happen so far since I last wrote the Pool referendum FAILED hahaha and Fenwick lost on a “Controversial call” please! So I will be saying something about that soon and how Oak Park, IL is so delusional in its thinking lucky there are some people in this village have some common senses but it looks like only half of them do.

Trump won so I am planning a get-together Thanksgiving party with Johnson and Jill supporters in the middle and the Trump and Hillary supporters on either side. LOL Basically so that everyone does not kill each other during any talk about politics! Hope it works!

Laters

I Voted! HAHA NO to the stupid OPRFHS Pool!!!!

I took time out upon this very special election day to vote my conscience, and my hatred for badgering mailers, and decided to vote for the best route I believe for the village of Oak park. I voted no to their stupid pool because the village still did not illustrate the benefits of the poll to me, whether it was in the short term or the long term.

If you are paying for something you want to know what you are paying for, and how it benefits YOU in the short and long runs. No talk about new jobs or new businesses or tax breaks just pay more money on your property taxes, which thank GOD I do not own any here in this seedy little village.

Well, I am off to throw my sticker in the garbage and go about my everyday life, because after today America gets not want it needs or wants… it gets what it deserves!

I found this fun clip on how one family is protecting their freedom of speech:

https://www.yahoo.com/news/family-installs-electric-fence-dog-062711102.html

Either aisle of the political spectrum you are on its hilarious!